CONTACT US


Administrative Staff

Trish Soucy - Principal   Email:[email protected]


Office Staff
Karen Rowe - Secretary to Principal      Email: [email protected]
Arlene Brown - Special Education Secretary    Email:[email protected] 
Donna Savelle - Nurse   Email:[email protected]



Kindergarten
 Andrea Callahan 
 Email: [email protected] 
 Kristine Komorowski
Email: [email protected]
 Keri Luchsinger  Email: [email protected]
 Ann Martinelli   Email:[email protected]
 Kristin Sprock  Email:[email protected]
 

First Grade
 Christy Bibb  Email: [email protected]
 Sara Cybart Email: [email protected]
 Leslie Morabito 
Email: [email protected]
 Thomas Blake Email: [email protected]
 Amanda Stephens Email: [email protected]


Second Grade


 Laura Dobrindt     Email: [email protected].ct.us 
 Irene Drake  Email: [email protected]
 Shannon Carrizzo  Email: [email protected]
 Tony Liberati  Email: [email protected]
 Michael Pierce  Email: [email protected]


Special Education
 Ashley Plumb  Email: [email protected]
 Elaine O'Keefe  Email: [email protected]


Paraprofessionals
 Denise Morgan - Special Education 
 Elani Caffrey - Special Education
 Joanna Dewey - Special Education
 Barbara Denninger - Media/Reading
 Janet Murray - Reading
 Cathi McCabe - Math
 Sharon Overthrow - Kindergarten
 Pat Carraturo - Kindergarten

Specialists
 Dennis Arcano - Music General    Email: [email protected]
 Brittany Kearney - Art  Email: [email protected]
 Peter Jamieson - Physical Education  Email: [email protected]
 Casey Ragan - Computers  Email: [email protected]
 Kerry Collins - Media  Email: [email protected]
 Betty Santiago - Reading Specialist  Email: [email protected]
 Martha Wyatt - Reading Specialist   Email: [email protected]
 Valerie DeWitt - Speech/Language  Email: [email protected]
 Amy Shulkin - School Psychologist  Email: [email protected]
 Mary Plunske - Guidance  Email: [email protected]
 Carolyn Keller - Social Worker  Email: [email protected]
 Michelle Pashaian - ELA Instructional Coach  Email: [email protected]
 Kit Nielsen - Science Instructional Coach  Email: [email protected] 
 Amy Weed - Math Instructional Coach  Email: [email protected]
 Kathleen Ryter - Math Specialist  Email: [email protected]
 Diana Bernardo - EL Teacher  Email: [email protected]
 Robert Bornn - EL Tutor  Email: [email protected]
 Lois Brockmann - Physical Therapist  Email: [email protected]
Jennifer Freudenberg- Occupational Therapist  Email: [email protected]

Building Substitutes
Fran Demers
Bianca Perrone
Felice Delano
Kristen Heyel
Emily Jennings (Intern)

Cafeteria

Lori Berretta
Tracey O'Hara
Marla Duffy - Monitor
Gina Cibery
Aaron Agosto
Bridget Chin
Asia Smith

Custodians

Brian Rotunda
Chris DeMuth
Chris Neville